2022-23 Westlock Warriors Teams


Sep. 19, 2022

ICE SCHEDULE -  Due to last minute unforeseen schedule changes by the Town of Westlock the schedule is still being finalized.  Please continue to check ice schedule regularly.        Link to - ICE SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

Any questions about team placements can be directed to Mike Bruens, WDMHA Vice President at westlockmhavp@gmail.com  

 

WESTLOCK WARRIORS 2022-23 Team Placements

Players listed in alphabetic order.

 

U9 - 1 - Head Coach Chris Brand

Logan Bakker

Jake Borduzak

Nash Brand

Carter Brown

Liam Dzivinski

William Eggli

Carson Febbraro

Reegan McNelly

Tanner Schram

Parker Semple

Ethan Skogstad

Cohen Wallace

 

U9 - 2 - Head Coach - John Montgomery

Liam Baxter

Abel Cross

Madilyn McNaillie

Taylor McNaillie

Max Montgomery

Griffin Provencal

Katelyn Schnirer

Wyatt Schnirer

Ella Spady

Bennett Spearin

Mio von Rennenkampff

 

U9 - 3 - Head Coach - Victor Heaphy

Tynne Arcand

Ruic Bentley

Knox Brown

Cyrus Guillion

Brayden Heaphy

Breya Kearley

Jake King

Charley Mills

Liam White

Carly Whyte

 

U11 - 1 - Kevin Borduzak

Owen Borduzak

Kolten Fels

Ty Fradette

Hunter Janiten

Easton McQuade

Tatum Melkert

Parker Nadeau

Tanner Ryan

Derek Snyder

Carter Whyte

 

U11 - 2 - Head Coach Trevor Krauss

Liam Gerrie

Brooklyn Griffiths

Olivia Hill

Ryker Holsapple

Nathaniel Johnston

Kolton Krauss

Hunter McDonald

Lincoln Miller

Dixon Properzi

Parker Visser

Liam Yaworsky

 

 

U13 - Head Coaches Travis Boissonnault/Cody Fradette

Kowan Belanger (G)

Brolyn Boissonnault (G)

Reid Baier

Karson Campbell

Robby Dranchuk

Owen Dzivinski

Tanner Felske

Jax Fradette

Fergus Gardon

Reed Golinowski

Liam McNelly

Jack Mielke

Ethan Miklos

Lucas Nyal

Marco Properzi

Linden Provencal

Ashton Reay

Embry Schmidt

Will Seatter

 

 

U15 - Head Coaches Mike Bruens/Nelson Jespersen

Clay Kubinec (G)

Hunter Ryan (G)

Zephyr Bruens

Blake Despins

Evan Dzivinski

Devlyn Finnigan

Logan Gibert

Hudson Golinowski

Lucas Harland

Hunter Holsapple

Kolton Jespersen

Belle Rufiange

Parker Ryan

Griffin Snow

Diesel Spady

Rylan Thue

Ryker Tymkow

Owen Wolff

Makayla Wood

 

 

U18 - 1  -  Head Coach Warren Wylie

Jackson Berube (G)

Adam Drake (G)

Mason Beattie

Gavyn Berube

Owen Carter

Jackson Churchill

Garrett Felske

Josh Garbiar

Dane Jespersen

Kodey Morgan

Carter Rennie

Charles Rufiange

Jackson Rufiange

Tanner Sterling

Austin Teske

Erik Wylie

 

U18 - 2 - Head Coach Adam Budgen

Charles Gardon (G)

Samuel Bowsfield

Hunter Budgen

Rhett Gerig

Derek Hensch

Tuc Higgins

Ivan Jespersen

Matthew LaMarche

Chase Lockwood

Mason MacDougall

Tanner Miller

Trey Serson

Garner St. Arnaud

Carson Vervynck

Kruz Woodcock

Kade Yeomans

  

Still to be placed: Josh Booth

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information