Posted in alphabetical order are the 2019/2020 Westlock Warriors team placements.
Practices start Monday. Please see ice schedule for more information.
ATOM 1 - Coach Jeff Boulerice
Andrew Gardon (G)
Noah McNelly (G)
Brody Boulerice
Zephyr Bruens
Hudson Golinowski
Colton Hall
Kolton Jespersen
Jace MacPherson
Dayce Madson
Connor McCoy
Abigael McKenna
Josh Meinczinger
Kohen Rau
Winston Rivard
Griffin Snow
Rylan Thue
ATOM 2 - Coach - TBA
Karson Campbell (G)
Clay Kubinec (G)
Kallan Beattie
Karter Campbell
Maddox Day
Robby Dranchuk
Evan Dzivinski
Jax Fradette
Logan Gibert
Reed Golinowski
Sloan Holsapple
Lucas Nyal
Belle Rufiange
Embry Schmidt
Diesel Spady
Ryker Tymkow
PEEWEE 1 - Coach - Jeff Lorimer
Cole Hamer (G)
Lewis Wolff (G)
Braydon Beattie
Lukas Boissonnault
Blake Boulerice
Isaac Edwards
Rhett Gerig
Isaac Kostiw
Kyler Lambert
Jaxon Lorimer
Jacob MacGillvray
Zack McCoy
Owen McKenna
Ty Meinczinger
Mark Oloske
Terren Page
Hayden Rau
PEEWEE 2 - Coach Cory Boulerice
Todd Axelson (G)
Ryer Boulerice
Rowen Bowker
Blake Despins
Garrett Felske
Tuc Higgins
Hunter Holsapple
Zack Lane
Dominic Reay
Garner St. Arnaud
Ava Vervynck
Carson Vervynck
Bret Warwaryk
Owen Wolff
Makayla Wood
BANTAM 1 - Coach Jeff Cuthbertson
Adam Drake (G)
Steve Andrusiak
Mason Beattie
Gavyn Berube
Josh Booth
Hunter Budgen
Owen Carter
Tate Cuthbertson
Josh Garbiar
Jesse Hesse
Dane Jespersen
Devin McCoy
Jackson Rufiange
Tanner Sterling
Austin Teske
Erik Wylie
BANTAM 2 - Coach TBA
Charles Gardon (G)
Samuel Bowsfield
Kameron Campbell
Jackson Churchill
Matthew Dick
Parker Evans
Owen Gabel
Derek Hensch
Matthew Lamarche
Chase Lockwood
Tanner Miller
Charles Rufiange
Trey Serson
Kruz Woodcock
Kade Yeomans
MIDGET - Coach Gil Debrule
Zachary Cartier (G)
Dominic Roberts (G)
Alexander Balderston
Jonah Bennett
Dylan Biddiscombe
Justin Bondy-Jennings
Evan Brost
Seth Fairholm
Keenan Fortier
Jordan Garbiar
Brenden Gerig
Carter Gerig
Blake Olsen
Kasyn Pipke
Zaidyn Pipke
Blain Rinas
Reid Schmidt
Jonathen Servage
Jaxson Snow