2018/19 Team Placements
Posted in alphabetical order are the 2018/2019 Westlock Warriors team placements.
Head Coaches have been contacted and will be given contact info for assistant coaches.
Practices start Tuesday except for initiation.
Novice 1
Brody Boulerice
Karson Campbell
Karter Campbell
Kage Carson
Maddox Day
Robby Dranchuk
Tanner Felske
Reed Golinowski
Clay Kubinec
Jace MacPherson
Josh Meinczinger
Abigael McKenna
Lucas Nyal
Novice 2
Reid Baier
Kowan Belanger
Brolyn Boissonnault
Reid Bowker
Wyatt Budgen
James Callihoo
Fergus Gardon
Kaiden Griffiths
Rylan Hall
Hudson Hill
Liam McNelly
Riley McQuade
Marco Properzi
Ashton Reay
Atom 1
Andrew Gardon (G)
Lukas Boissonnault
Blake Boulerice
Ryer Boulerice
Kolton Jespersen
Isaac Kostiw
Jaxon Lorimer
Dayce Madson
Connor McCoy
Owen McKenna
Winston Rivard
Griffin Snow
Owen Wolff
Atom 2
Noah McNelly (G)
Rowen Bowker
Blake Despins
Evan Dzivinski
Logan Gibert
Hudson Golinowski
Colton Hall
Hunter Holsapple
Chace MacKenzie
Kohen Rau
Diesel Spady
Rylan Thue
Ryker Tymkow
Brett Warwaryk
Peewee 1
Adam Drake (G)
Steve Andrusiak
Gavyn Berube
Owen Carter
Jacob Demers
Isaac Edwards
Cole Fedorvich
Garrett Felske
Dane Jespersen
Ty Meinczinger
Jackson Rufiange
Coby St. Arnaud
Marcus Stoby
Peewee 2
Cooper Buchko (G)
Cole Hamer (G)
Braydon Beattie
Hunter Budgen
Jackson Churchill
Rhett Gerig
Derek Hensch
Kyler Lambert
Zack McCoy
Tanner Miller
Terren Page
Trey Serson
Ava Vervynck
Carson Vervynck
Peewee 3
Charles Gardon (G)
Sam Bowsfield
Kameron Campbell
Matthew Dick
Parker Evans
Tuc Higgins
Matthew Lamarche
Jacob MacGillivray
Mark Oloske
Hayden Rau
Dominic Reay
Garner St. Arnaud
Lewis Wolff
Bantam 1
Zachary Cartier (G)
Mason Beattie
Dylan Biddiscombe
Kadin Chamzuk
Josh Garbier
Carter Gerig
Bryson Hall
Justin Jennings
Ryker MacPherson
Kale Meinczinger
Zaidyn Nyuli
Blake Olsen
Blain Rinas
Jaxon Sigurder
Bantam 2
Brendin Hallett (G)
Joshua Booth
Owen Gabel
Quinton Gibert
Jesse Hesse
Chase Lockwood
Josh MacKenzie
Devin McCoy
Ryan Medcke
Charles Rufiange
Tanner Sterling
Austin Teske
Kruz Woodcock
Erik Wylie
Kade Yeomans
Midget
Dominic Roberts (G)
John Zeise (G)
Alexander Balderston
Jonah Bennett
Ryley Booth
Evan Brost
Ben Carlson
Shay Chapotelle
Hayden Dick
Seth Fairholm
Keenan Fortier
Jordan Garbier
Brendan Gerig
Dawson Petryshen
Zaidyn Pipke
Reid Schmidt
Johnathen Servage
Jaxson Snow
Addison Weir